Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Northeast Racing Stats Central

Street Stocks
Home
Latest News and Updates
Features
ACT Index
Série ACT Castrol Index
IPSC Index
Modified Racing Series Index
NEPSA Index
PASS Index
PRO Truck Tour Index
Stock Car Connection Index
Airborne Speedway Index
Bear Ridge Speedway Index
Catamount Stadium Index
Devil's Bowl Speedway Index
Northeastern Speedway Index
Thunder Road Index
WMMP Index
Major Events
Driver Profiles
Classic Vermont
Classic Québec/Ontario
Miscellaneous Stuff
Justin's Stories/Photos
The Archives
Racing Photos
About the Editor/Dedication
Links

Thunder Road Allen Lumber Street Stock division feature event winners and champions, 1993-2012.  Stats include 4- & 6-cylinder division era only (1993-present).

STREET STOCK "KINGS OF THE ROAD", 1993-2012
 
1993 - WAYNE WOJTYNA - MIDDLESEX, VT
1994 - JASON GIBBS - WESTFORD, VT
1995 - TIM MARTIN - ROXBURY, VT
1996 - TIM MARTIN - ROXBURY, VT
1997 - RYAN DODGE - RANDOLPH, VT
1998 - MIKE "BEETLE" BAILEY - BARRE, VT
1999 - DONAT PREMONT - MARSHFIELD, VT
2000 - TYLER CAHOON - ST. JOHNSBURY, VT
2001 - DAN NOLIN - GEORGIA, VT
2002 - BRENDAN MOODIE, JR. - NORTH WOLCOTT, VT
2003 - JEFF FRENCH - NORTHFIELD, VT
2004 - JOE SMALL - MILTON, VT
2005 - JOE SMALL - MILTON, VT
2006 - ERIC BADORE - GEORGIA, VT
2007 - #BOBBY THERRIEN - HINESBURG, VT
2008 - JASON CORLISS - PLAINFIELD, VT
2009 - GARY MULLEN - TUNBRIDGE, VT
2010 - MIKE MacASKILL - WILLIAMSTOWN, VT
2011 - GREG ADAMS, JR. - HARDWICK, VT
2012 - NICK PILOTTE - JEFFERSON, NH

ALL-TIME STREET STOCK FEATURE WINNERS, 1993-2012
(WEEKLY EVENTS ONLY - INCLUDES SELECTED TRIPLE CROWN SERIES RACES AND NON-POINTS EVENTS)
 
Tommy Smith - 25
David Allen - 11
Lloyd Blakely - 11
Tim Campbell - 11
Eric Johnson - 10
Joe Fecteau - 7
Jason Gibbs - 7
Ryan Dodge - 6
William Hennequin - 6
Bubba Hickory - 6
Mike Perdue - 6
Bobby Therrien - 6
Greg Adams, Jr. - 5
Joey Becker - 5
Greg Carriveau - 5
Dennis Griffin - 5
Mike MacAskill - 5
Tim Martin - 5
Nick Pilotte - 5
Eric Badore - 4
Kevin Campbell - 4
Ron DeRosia - 4
Jamie Fisher - 4
Ron Gabaree - 4
Dan Gibbs - 4
Steve Mandigo - 4
Gary Mullen - 4
Joe Small - 4
Steve Violette - 4
Tucker Williams - 4
Eddy Companion - 3
Jason Corliss - 3
Richard Gravel - 3
Chip Grenier - 3
Bunker Hodgdon - 3
Mike Martin - 3
Adam Maynard - 3
Brendan Moodie, Jr. - 3
Matt Potter - 3
Jamie Rabideau - 3
Nick Sweet - 3
David Whitcomb - 3
Seymour Bidwell - 2
Dan Bigelow - 2
Brian Boudreau - 2
Jeff Bousquet - 2
Ken Christman - 2
Mike Clark - 2
Dave Fields, Sr. - 2
Jeff French - 2
Paul Giacherio, Jr. - 2
David Greenslit - 2
M.C. Ingram - 2
Troy Kingsbury - 2
Steve Longchamp - 2
Jeff Martin, Jr. - 2
Mark Martin - 2
Bruce Melendy - 2
Jay Menard - 2
Michael Moore - 2
Dan Nolin - 2
Travis Paquet - 2
Eddie Patterson - 2
Tim Potter - 2
Donat Premont - 2
Terry Roy - 2
Fred Spencer - 2
Justin St. Louis - 2
Kyle Tatro - 2
Kevin Willey - 2
Vern Woodard - 2
John Adams - 1
Mike Bailey - 1
Garry Bashaw - 1
Renee Beede - 1
Ben Belanger - 1
Jen Bigelow - 1
Joe Blais - 1
Todd Brunelle - 1
Derrick Calkins - 1
Dustin Calkins - 1
Travis Calkins - 1
Ralph Carroll - 1
Josh Carter - 1
Scott Coburn - 1
Billy Comi - 1
Seamus Curley - 1
Curt Curtis - 1
Tom Davidson - 1
Jamie Davis - 1
Josh Demers - 1
Fred Dezan - 1
Dawn Donahue - 1
Leo Dugan - 1
Bob Eldred - 1
David Finck - 1
Taber Gagne - 1
Marcel Gravel - 1
Robin Hammond - 1
Justin Hart - 1
Kerry Henry - 1
Archie Hodgdon - 1
Joel Hodgdon - 1
Travis Hull - 1
T.J. Ingerson - 1
Josh LaCourse - 1
Dave LaFleche - 1
John Lambert - 1
Bill Lamphere - 1
Dan Lathrop - 1
Jayme Lee - 1
Josh Lovely - 1
Patrick Martin - 1
Aaron Maynard - 1
Wade Menard - 1
Cris Michaud - 1
Ryan Nolin - 1
Emily Packard - 1
Dennis Parent - 1
Terry Pearce, Jr. - 1
Terry Pearce, Sr. - 1
Alex Perkins - 1
Scott Perkins - 1
Brett Pierce - 1
Jonathan Pierson - 1
Thomas Placey - 1
Steve Quenneville - 1
Brad Shangraw - 1
Craig Shepard - 1
Todd Silloway - 1
Anthony Spencer - 1
Erik Steel - 1
Chad Stewart - 1
Kyle Streeter - 1
Sid Sweet, Jr. - 1
Dean Switser, Jr. - 1
Justin Town - 1
Patrick Underwood - 1
Scott Weston - 1
Tony Wheelock - 1
Mike White - 1
Wayne Wojtyna - 1
Donny Yates - 1
Mike Ziter - 1

1993 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/30  Wayne Wojtyna      Middlesex, VT
 
6/24  Mike Clark              Barre, VT
 
6/28  Seamus Curley       Barre, VT
 
7/01  Dennis Griffin          Waterbury, VT
 
7/04  Dennis Griffin          Waterbury, VT
 
7/08  Terry Roy               Waitsfield, VT
 
7/15  Jason Gibbs           Westford, VT
 
7/27  Dennis Griffin          Waterbury, VT
 
8/05  Mark Martin            Northfield, VT
 
8/12  Joey Becker           Jeffersonville, VT
 
8/15  Dennis Griffin          Waterbury, VT
 
8/19  Cris Michaud          Northfield, VT
 
8/26  Joey Becker           Jeffersonville, VT
 
9/04  Terry Roy               Waitsfield, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
9/05  Richard Gravel        Wolcott, VT
 
9/19  Wayne Wojtyna      Middlesex, VT
(Favorite Driver race - non-points)

1995 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/07  Mark Martin              Northfield, VT
 
5/07  Todd Brunelle         Burlington, VT
 
5/28  Tim Martin                Roxbury, VT
 
5/28  David Finck              Barre, VT
 
6/15  Leo Dugan               Milton, VT
 
6/22  Dan Gibbs               Colchester, VT
 
6/29  Patrick Martin           Northfield, VT
 
7/03  Tim Martin                Roxbury, VT
 
7/03  Mike Clark                Barre, VT
 
7/06  #Ryan Dodge          Randolph, VT
 
7/13  #Jamie Fisher        Shelburne, VT
 
7/20  #Ryan Dodge          Randolph, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/27  #Marcel Gravel        Wolcott, VT
 
8/10  Jason Gibbs            Westford, VT
 
8/17  Dan Gibbs               Colchester, VT
(Street Stock Tri-State Series event)
 
8/20  #Jamie Fisher        Shelburne, VT
 
9/03  Seymour Bidwell    Johnson, VT
 
9/03  Dan Gibbs               Colchester, VT

1997
Date Winner              Hometown
5/04  Ryan Dodge            Randolph, VT
 
5/04  Archie Hodgdon      Wolcott, VT
 
5/25  Steve Mandigo         Morrisville, VT
 
6/12  #Mike Perdue          Barre, VT
 
6/19  Ryan Dodge            Randolph, VT
 
6/26  #Mike Perdue          Barre, VT
 
7/06  Taber Gagne           St. Albans, VT
 
7/10  Greg Carriveau       Adamant, VT
 
7/20  #Mike Perdue          Barre, VT
 
7/24  Steve Mandigo         Morrisville, VT
 
8/07  John Adams            Moscow, VT
 
8/10  #Mike Perdue          Barre, VT
 
8/14  #Bubba Hickory       Marshfield, VT
 
8/24  Fred Spencer           Williston, VT
 
8/31  Tim Martin                Roxbury, VT
 
9/28  #Bubba Hickory       Marshfield, VT

1999
Date Winner              Hometown
5/02  Bubba Hickory         Marshfield, VT
 
5/30  Eddie Patterson      Barre, VT
 
6/10  Jen Bigelow             Lyndonville, VT
 
6/17  Brian Boudreau       Duxbury, VT
 
6/24  #Travis Calkins       Danville, VT
 
7/01  Eddie Patterson      Barre, VT
 
7/04  Donat Premont        Marshfield, VT
 
7/08  Terry Pearce, Sr.      Middlesex, VT
 
7/15  Greg Carriveau        Adamant, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/22  Bubba Hickory         Marshfield, VT
 
7/29  Dan Nolin                 Georgia, VT
 
8/12  Kevin Campbell      Fairfax, VT
 
8/15  Kevin Campbell      Fairfax, VT
 
8/19  Kevin Campbell      Fairfax, VT
 
8/26  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
9/26  Bubba Hickory         Marshfield, VT

2001 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/06  Tony Wheelock        Bolton, VT
 
5/27  Joe Fecteau             Hardwick, VT
 
5/27  Curt Curtis                Hinesburg, VT
 
6/07  Kerry Henry              Barre, VT
 
6/14  Joe Blais                  Orange, VT
 
6/28  Wade Menard          South Burlington, VT
 
7/03  Brendan Moodie, Jr.  North Wolcott, VT
 
7/05  #Dustin Calkins       Danville, VT
 
7/12  Lloyd Blakely            Williamstown, VT
 
7/19  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
7/22  #Anthony Spencer  Williamstown, VT
 
7/26  David Allen             North Troy, VT
 
8/02  Brendan Moodie, Jr.  North Wolcott, VT
 
8/09  David Allen             North Troy, VT
(Street Stock Tri-State Series event)
 
8/16  Gary Mullen            Tunbridge, VT
 
8/23  Fred Dezan            Montpelier, VT
 
9/01  Renee Sicard        Williamstown, VT
(non-points, invitation only)
 
9/09  #Terry Pearce, Jr.  Berlin, VT
 
9/30  Eddy Companion  Colchester, VT

2003 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/04  Patrick Underwood  Johnson, VT
 
5/25  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
6/06  David Allen               North Troy, VT
 
6/12  Steve Violette           Barre, VT
 
6/26  Lloyd Blakely            Williamstown, VT
 
7/03  Travis Paquet          Barre, VT
 
7/10  Jamie Rabideau     Mooers Forks, NY
 
7/10  Nate Spaulding       Hardwick, VT
 
7/17  Steve Violette           Barre, VT
 
7/31  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
8/03  Eddy Companion    Colchester, VT
 
8/07  #Nick Sweet             Barre, VT
 
8/10  Jamie Rabideau     Mooers Forks, NY
 
8/14 #Steve Longchamp Waterbury, VT
 
8/21  William Hennequin   Morrisville, VT
 
8/28  Jeff French               Northfield, VT
 
8/30  Lloyd Blakely            Williamstown, VT
 
10/05  Aaron Maynard      Milton, VT

2005 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/15  Eric Johnson           East Randolph, VT
 
5/29  David Allen               North Troy, VT
 
6/02  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
6/19  Eric Johnson           East Randolph, VT
 
6/23  Joe Small                 Milton, VT
 
6/30  Joe Fecteau             Hardwick, VT
 
7/03  Eric Johnson           East Randolph, VT
 
7/07  Joe Small                 Milton, VT
 
7/14  Kevin Campbell      Fairfax, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/16  Kyle Tatro                 Hyde Park, VT
 
7/21  Joe Small                 Milton, VT
 
7/28  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
7/31  Joe Small                 Milton, VT
(Triple Crown Series event)
 
8/04  Tim Potter                Plainfield, VT
 
8/11  David Allen               North Troy, VT
 
8/18  #Ron Gabaree        Barre, VT
 
8/25  Josh Carter             Marshfield, VT
 
9/04  David Allen               North Troy, VT
 
10/02  Lloyd Blakely         Williamstown, VT

2007 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/06  Bruce Melendy       Danville, VT
 
5/13  #Bobby Therrien     Hinesburg, VT
 
5/28  Mike Martin           Craftsbury Cmn., VT
 
6/14  Chad Stewart         Barnet, VT
 
6/21  #Bobby Therrien     Hinesburg, VT
 
6/28  David Greenslit       Waitsfield, VT
 
7/03  Mike Martin           Craftsbury Cmn., VT
 
7/05  Tommy Smith        Williamstown, VT
 
7/12  #Bobby Therrien     Hinesburg, VT
 
7/26  David Allen            North Troy, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/29  #Bobby Therrien     Hinesburg, VT
(M&M Beverage 50)
 
8/02  #MIke Ziter            Williamstown, VT
 
8/09  Tim Campbell        Topsham, VT
 
8/16  Lloyd Blakely         Barre, VT
 
8/23  Michael Moore       East Haven, VT
 
8/28  #Bobby Therrien     Hinesburg, VT
 
9/02  Tommy Smith        Williamstown, VT
 
9/30  #Bobby Therrien     Hinesburg, VT

2009 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/03  #Tucker Williams    Hyde Park, VT
 
5/24  Bruce Melendy       Danville, VT
 
6/11  Jason Corliss          Danville, VT
 
6/19  Michael Moore        East Haven, VT
(rain 6/18)
 
6/25  Tommy Smith         Williamstown, VT
 
6/25  David Whitcomb      Elmore, VT
 
7/05  Tim Campbell         West Topsham, VT
 
7/09  #Tucker Williams    Hyde Park, VT
 
7/16  Gary Mullen           Tunbridge, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/23  #Tucker Williams    Hyde Park, VT
 
7/30  Tommy Smith         Williamstown, VT
 
8/06  Ron Gabaree          Barre, VT
 
8/09  Mike MacAskill       Williamstown, VT
(50-lap special)
 
8/13  Garry Bashaw         Lincoln, VT
 
8/14  M.C. Ingram           Essex Jct., VT
 
8/20  Tim Campbell         West Topsham, VT
 
8/27  Lloyd Blakely         Barre, VT
 
9/06  #Tucker Williams    Hyde Park, VT
 
10/04  Tommy Smith         Williamstown, VT

2011
Date Winner              Hometown
5/01  Paul Giacherio, Jr.   Washington, VT
 
5/29  Nick Pilotte             Jefferson, NH
 
6/16  Ron Gabaree          Barre, VT
 
6/19  # Ken Christman     Cabot, VT
 
6/26  Tommy Smith         Williamstown, VT
 
6/30  Dan Lathrop            Hyde Park, VT
 
7/04  Jeff Martin, Jr.         Northfield, VT
 
7/07  Joe Fecteau            Hardwick, VT
 
7/14  Jeff Martin, Jr.         Northfield, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/21  M.C. Ingram            Essex Jct., VT
 
7/28  Kyle Streeter           Waitsfield, VT
 
8/04  Tommy Smith         Williamstown, VT
 
8/07  Greg Adams, Jr.      Hardwick, VT
(50-lap special)
 
8/11  Greg Adams, Jr.      Hardwick, VT
 
8/18  Paul Giacherio, Jr.   Washington, VT
 
8/26  Thomas Placey       Bradford, VT
 
9/03  Nick Pilotte             Jefferson, NH
(50 laps; First 9 laps run at Riverside Speedway, Groveton, NH, 8/21/11)
 
9/03-04  Greg Adams, Jr.      Hardwick, VT
(Two segments, one each run Saturday and Sunday)
 
10/09  Troy Kingsbury      Waitsfield, VT

1994 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/25  Joey Becker             Jeffersonville, VT
 
5/25  Dan Gibbs               Colchester, VT
 
6/12  Jason Gibbs           Westford, VT
 
6/16  Joey Becker             Jeffersonville, VT
 
6/23  Joey Becker             Jeffersonville, VT
 
6/30  Jason Gibbs           Westford, VT
 
7/03  Jason Gibbs           Westford, VT
 
7/07  Adam Maynard       Georgia, VT
 
7/14  Dave Fields, Sr.      Essex Jct., VT
 
7/14  Jason Gibbs           Westford, VT
 
7/21  Dennis Griffin          Waterbury, VT
 
7/31  Jason Gibbs           Westford, VT
 
8/04  Kevin Willey
 
8/09  Robin Hammond   Burlington, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
8/11  Mike White               Hinesburg, VT
 
8/25  John Lambert
 
9/03  David Bouchard     Burlington, VT
(Favorite Driver Race - non-points/does not count in tally)
 
9/04  Kevin Willey
 
9/25  Dave Fields, Sr.      Essex Jct., VT
 
9/25  Tim Martin             Roxbury, VT

1996
Date Winner              Hometown
5/05  Steve Mandigo        Morrisville, VT
 
5/05  Craig Shepard
 
5/26  Jamie Fisher          Shelburne, VT
 
5/26  #Fred Spencer       Williston, VT
 
6/16  Bill Lamphere
 
6/20  Adam Maynard       Georgia, VT
 
7/05  Richard Gravel       Wolcott, VT
 
7/07  Pete Ainsworth      Middlesex, VT
 
7/11  Richard Gravel       Wolcott, VT
 
7/18  #Dennis Parent      Lyndonville, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/25  Seymour Bidwell    Johnson, VT
 
8/01  #Brad Shangraw
 
8/04  Ryan Dodge            Randolph, VT
 
8/08  #Greg Carriveau     Adamant, VT
 
8/11  Jamie Fisher          Shelburne, VT
 
8/15  Todd Silloway         Randolph, VT
 
8/22  #Tom Davidson
 
9/01  Tim Martin               Roxbury, VT

1998
Date Winner              Hometown
5/17  Ryan Dodge             Randolph, VT
 
6/11  Ron DeRosia          North Haverhill, NH
 
6/18  Chip Grenier            Northfield, VT
 
6/21  Tim Campbell         Topsham, VT
 
6/25  Chip Grenier            Northfield, VT
 
7/02  Ron DeRosia          North Haverhill, NH
 
7/05  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
7/17  #Brian Boudreau    Duxbury, VT
 
7/31  Greg Carriveau       Adamant, VT
 
8/02  Ron DeRosia          North Haverhill, NH
 
8/13  #Dan Bigelow         Lyndonville, VT
 
8/20  Bubba Hickory        Marshfield, VT
 
8/23  Josh Lovely             Barre, VT
 
8/27  Ron DeRosia          North Haverhill, NH
(Street Stock Tri-State Series event)
 
8/27  Greg Carriveau       Adamant, VT
(Mid-Season Championship/rained out 7/24)
 
9/05  Chip Grenier            Northfield, VT
 
9/27  Mike Bailey               Barre, VT

2000 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/07  Scott Coburn            Barre, VT
 
5/28  Tim Campbell          Topsham, VT
 
6/15  Mike Perdue             Barre, VT
 
6/22  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
7/03  Lloyd Blakely            Williamstown, VT
 
7/06  #Derrick Calkins     Danville, VT
 
7/13  Jay Menard               Charlotte, VT
 
7/16  #Dawn Donahue     Graniteville, VT
 
7/20  Joe Fecteau             Hardwick, VT
 
7/27  Ralph Carroll           Barre, VT
 
8/03  Mike Perdue             Barre, VT
 
8/10  #Justin Hart              Williamstown, VT
 
8/17  Jay Menard               Charlotte, VT
 
8/20  Dan Nolin                 Georgia, VT
(Street Stock Tri-State Series event)
 
8/24  #Justin St. Louis     Bolton, VT
 
10/01  David Allen             North Troy, VT

2002 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/05  David Allen               North Troy, VT
 
5/05  Matt Potter                Plainfield, VT
 
5/26  Justin St. Louis       Bolton, VT
 
6/06  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
6/13  William Hennequin   Morrisville, VT
 
6/20  Eddy Companion    Colchester, VT
 
6/27  #Billy Comi               Marshfield, VT
 
7/04  Joe Fecteau             Hardwick, VT
 
7/11  Jeff Bousquet          Montpelier, VT
 
7/18  Dan Bigelow            Lyndonville, VT
 
7/25  Jeff French               Northfield, VT
 
8/01  Jamie Rabideau     Mooers Forks, NY
 
8/04  Lloyd Blakely            Williamstown, VT
(Street Stock Tri-State Series event)
 
8/08  Lloyd Blakely            Williamstown, VT
 
8/15  Brendan Moodie, Jr.  North Wolcott, VT
 
8/23  Matt Potter                Plainfield, VT
 
8/31  Matt Potter                Plainfield, VT
 
9/29  #Ryan Nolin             Georgia, VT
 
10/06  Lloyd Blakely         Williamstown, VT

2004 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/02  Steve Violette           Barre, VT
 
5/02  Steve Longchamp   Waterbury, VT
 
5/30  William Hennequin   Morrisville, VT
 
5/30  Tim Potter                 Plainfield, VT
 
6/03  Alex Perkins             Chelsea, VT
 
6/10  #Eric Johnson         East Randolph, VT
 
6/17  #Eric Johnson         East Randolph, VT
 
6/24  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
7/01   #Eric Johnson         East Randolph, VT
 
7/04  Jeff Bousquet          Montpelier, VT
 
7/08  Steve Violette           Barre, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/15  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
7/22  David Allen               North Troy, VT
 
7/29  #Eric Johnson         East Randolph, VT
 
8/01  Nick Sweet               Barre, VT
 
8/05  Travis Paquet          Barre, VT
 
8/19  #Eric Badore           Milton, VT
 
8/26  Gary Mullen             Tunbridge, VT
 
9/04  Jonathan Pierson  East Corinth, VT
 
10/03  Nick Sweet               Barre, VT

2006 
Date Winner              Hometown
4/30  Steve Quenneville  Barre, VT
 
5/28  Joel Hodgdon         Craftsbury, VT
 
6/15  Kyle Tatro                 Hyde Park, VT
 
6/18  Tommy Smith         Williamstown, VT
 
6/18  Jason Corliss         Plainfield, VT
(Momma's Boy race - non-points/does not count in tally)
 
6/22  Jason Corliss         Plainfield, VT
 
7/03  T.J. Ingerson           Lisbon, NH
(6/29 makeup)
 
7/03  Tommy Smith         Williamstown, VT
 
7/06  #Josh Demers       Montpelier, VT
 
7/13  Joe Fecteau            Hardwick, VT
 
7/20  Eric Badore             Georgia, VT
 
7/27  Scott Perkins          Randolph, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/30  David Allen              North Troy, VT
 
8/03  Greg Adams, Jr.     Hardwick, VT
 
8/11  William Hennequin   Morrisville, VT
 
8/17  Eric Badore             Georgia, VT
 
8/24  Gary Mullen             Tunbridge, VT
 
9/03  #Mike Martin            Craftsbury Common, VT
 
10/08 Eric Badore            Georgia, VT

2008 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/04  Dave LaFleche        Graniteville, VT
 
5/11  William Hennequin  Morrisville, VT
 
5/25  Tommy Smith        Williamstown, VT
 
6/12  #Brett Pierce          Montpelier, VT
 
6/19  Vern Woodard        Bolton, VT
 
6/26  Jason Corliss         Plainfield, VT
 
7/03  Josh LaCourse       Barre, Vt
 
7/10  Vern Woodard        Bolton, VT
 
7/17  Tommy Smith        Williamstown, VT
(Mid-Season Championship)
 
7/25  #Bunker Hodgdon   Hardwick, VT
(rain 7/24)
 
7/27  Greg Adams, Jr.     Hardwick, VT
(M&M Beverage 50)
 
8/14  Steve Mandigo       Wolcott, VT
(rain 7/31)
 
8/14  #Mike MacAskill    Williamstown, VT
 
8/17  Erik Steel              Barre, VT
 
8/21  #Bunker Hodgdon  Hardwick, VT
 
8/28  Tim Campbell        West Topsham, VT
 
8/31  David Greenslit      Waitsfield, VT
 
9/28  Donat Premont      Marshfield, VT

2010
Date Winner              Hometown
5/02  Mike MacAskill       Williamstown, VT
 
5/02  Tim Campbell         West Topsham, VT
 
5/30  Travis Hull              Graniteville, VT
 
6/13  Tim Campbell         West Topsham, VT
 
6/20  Eric Johnson          Randolph, VT
 
6/25  Tim Campbell         West Topsham, VT
(rained out 6/24)
 
7/01  #Jayme Lee           Barre, VT
 
7/04  Tim Campbell         West Topsham, VT
 
7/08  Eric Johnson          Randolph, VT
 
7/15  Lloyd Blakely         Graniteville, VT
 
7/22  Mike MacAskill       Williamstown, VT
 
7/29  Mike MacAskill       Williamstown, VT
 
8/05  Dave Whitcomb      Elmore, VT
 
8/08  Tim Campbell         West Topsham, VT
 
8/12  Scott Weston         Berlin, VT
 
8/19  Billy Hennequin       Morrisville, VT
 
8/26  Joe Fecteau           Hardwick, VT
 
9/05  Eric Johnson          Randolph, VT
 
10/03  #Sid Sweet, Jr.     Williamstown, VT

2012
Date Winner               Hometown
4/29  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
5/27  Nick Pilotte              Jefferson, NH
 
6/10  Troy Kingsbury         Waitsfield, VT
 
6/17  # Justin Town           East Orange, VT
 
6/21  # Dean Switser, Jr.   Lyndonville, VT
 
6/28  Jamie Davis             Wolcott, VT
 
7/03  Ron Gabaree            Barre, VT
 
7/05  # Emily Packard       East Montpelier, VT
 
7/12  Dave Whitcomb        Elmore, VT
 
7/19  Gary Mullen             Tunbridge, VT
 
7/29  Bob Eldred              Waterbury, VT
 
8/02  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
8/05  Donny Yates           North Montpelier, VT
(50-lap special)
 
8/05  Ben Belanger          Whitefield, NH
(Riverside Speedway Street Stock special, two segments)
 
8/16  Ken Christman        Cabot, VT
 
8/19  Tommy Smith          Williamstown, VT
 
8/23  Nick Pilotte             Jefferson, NH
 
9/02  Nick Pilotte             Jefferson, NH
 
10/28  Bunker Hodgdon    Hardwick, VT

DISCLAIMER: Many of the photos on this website have been used without prior permission, and for that, we're sorry.  For the ones we did ask to use, thanks a ton!  Proper credit is due every photographer, but since tagging every single shot would take a really long time, and we've forgotten a lot of who took what, let's just thank everyone who has "helped" out now: Alan Ward, Eric LaFleche/VLFPhotos.com, Gene Gagne/OutsideGroove.com, Leif Tillotson, Brian McCullough (RACEGOD), the late David Heath, Dave Brown, Cindy Weed, John Sullivan, Norm Marx, Bethany Bell, vintagemodifieds.com, the late Bob Doyle, Ron Pittsley, David Paris, Jim DuPont, Tom Herzig, and myriad others.  A huge thanks goes out to contributors Andy Boright, the late Cho Lee, and Christian "Ti Gaz" Genest, all treasurers of racing history.  You're all awesome and very much appreciated!!!
 
--- Website updated and maintained in memory of Cho Lee ---