Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Northeast Racing Stats Central

ACT Late Model Tour winners
Home
Latest News and Updates
Features
ACT Index
Série ACT Castrol Index
IPSC Index
Modified Racing Series Index
NEPSA Index
PASS Index
PRO Truck Tour Index
Stock Car Connection Index
Airborne Speedway Index
Bear Ridge Speedway Index
Catamount Stadium Index
Devil's Bowl Speedway Index
Northeastern Speedway Index
Thunder Road Index
WMMP Index
Major Events
Driver Profiles
Classic Vermont
Classic Québec/Ontario
Miscellaneous Stuff
Justin's Stories/Photos
The Archives
Racing Photos
About the Editor/Dedication
Links

ACT Late Model Tour event winners and champions, 1992-2013.  Also known as Late Model Sportsman International Series, Sunoco Central Region, Texaco/Havoline Late Model Series, ACT Dodge Tour, and ACT New England Dodge Tour.

ACT LATE MODEL TOUR CHAMPIONS, 1992-2013
 
1992 - DAVE WHITCOMB - ESSEX JCT., VT
1993 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
1994 - JEAN-PAUL CYR - MILTON, VT
1995 - LANCE FERNO - WILLIAMSTOWN, VT
1996 - JEAN-PAUL CYR - MILTON, VT
1997 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
1998 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
1999 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
2000 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
2001 - PETE FECTEAU - MORRISVILLE, VT
2002 - PHIL SCOTT - MONTPELIER, VT
2003 - JEAN-PAUL CYR - MILTON, VT
2004 - JEAN-PAUL CYR - MILTON, VT
2005 - JEAN-PAUL CYR - MILTON, VT
2006 - JEAN-PAUL CYR - MILTON, VT
2007 - JEAN-PAUL CYR - MILTON, VT
2008 - PATRICK LAPERLE - ST-DENIS, QC
2009 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
2010 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
2011 - BRIAN HOAR - WILLISTON, VT
2012 - WAYNE HELLIWELL, JR. - DOVER, NH
2013 - WAYNE HELLIWELL, JR. - DOVER, NH

ACT Late Model Tour Rookie of the Year (*** = unofficial)
1992 - Steve Renaudette - Colchester, VT***
1993 - Jim Mason - Milton, VT***
1994 - Ron Weston - Essex Jct., VT***
1995 - Mike Bruno - Bomoseen, VT***
1996 - Mark Eddy - Champlain, NY***
1997 - Chris Fisher - Shelburne, VT***
1998 - Billy Herring - Berlin, VT
1999 - Jamie Fisher - Shelburne, VT
2000 - Jay Laquerre - East Montpelier, VT
2001 - Dave Wilcox - Swanton, VT
2002 - Ryan Moore - Scarborough, ME
2003 - Roger Brown - Lancaster, NH
2004 - B.J. Piekarski - Nashua, NH
2005 - Scott Payea - Milton, VT
2006 - Mark Anzalone, Jr. - Malden, MA
2007 - Chip Grenier - Northfield, VT***
2008 - Nick Sweet - Barre, VT
2009 - Joey Doiron - Berwick, ME
2010 - Brad Babb - Windham, ME
2011 - Ben Ashline - Pittston, ME
2012 - Jimmy Hebert - Williamston, VT
2013 - Bobby Therrien - Hinesburg, VT

ALL-TIME ACT LATE MODEL TOUR FEATURE WINNERS, 1992-2013
 
Brian Hoar - 39
Jean-Paul Cyr - 19
Patrick Laperle - 18
Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. - 11
Brent Dragon - 9
Phil Scott - 9
Wayne Helliwell, Jr. - 6
Dave Pembroke - 6
Eric Williams - 6
Pete Fecteau - 5
Todd Stone - 5
Scott Payea - 5
John Donahue - 4
Jamie Fisher - 4
Joey Laquerre - 4
Eddie MacDonald - 4
Cris Michaud - 4
Ben Rowe - 4
Tracie Bellerose - 3
Greg Blake - 3
Gary Caron - 3
Pat Corbett - 3
Scott Dragon - 3
Chris Fisher - 3
Mark Lamberton - 3
Brad Leighton - 3
Steve Miller - 3
Ryan Moore - 3
Nick Sweet - 3
Roger Brown - 2
Mike Bruno - 2
Jim Cilley - 2
Dennis Demers - 2
Kenny Dufour - 2
Jimmy Hebert - 2
Alex Labbé - 2
Shawn Martin - 2
Ricky Rolfe - 2
Jeff Taylor - 2
Donald Theetge - 2
Dave Whitcomb - 2
Travis Adams - 1
Norm Andrews - 1
Ben Ashline - 1
Mark Barnier - 1
Joe Becker - 1
Chuck Beede - 1
A.J. Begin - 1
Richard Buzzi - 1
Stacy Cahoon - 1
Miles Chipman - 1
Lance Ferno - 1
Steve Fisher - 1
Alexandre Gingras - 1
Mark Hayward - 1
Billy Holbrook - 1
D.J. Kennington - 1
Sylvain Lacombe - 1
Dwayne Lanphear - 1
Jacob McGrath - 1
Ryan Nolin - 1
Randy Potter - 1
Steve Renaudette - 1
Dale Shaw - 1
Travis Stearns - 1
Kip Stockwell - 1
Austin Theriault - 1
Bobby Therrien - 1
Jeff White - 1

1992
Date Winner              Hometown
4/26  Norm Andrews        Warren, VT
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
5/23  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
6/18  Greg Blake             East Barre, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/28  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Circuit Ste-Croix - St-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
8/02  Steve Miller            Vergennes, VT
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
8/20  Steve Miller            Vergennes, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/13  Dave Whitcomb      Essex Jct., VT
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Scarborough, ME
 
10/11 Steve Miller            Vergennes, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY

 
1994
Date Winner              Hometown
5/14  Dennis Demers       Shelburne, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/30  Brent Dragon          Milton, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
6/12  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/26  Pat Corbett             Williamstown, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
7/31  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/17  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH

 
1996
Date Winner              Hometown
5/19  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Circuit Ste-Croix - St-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
5/26  Kip Stockwell         Braintree, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/23  Pete Fecteau         Morrisville, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
7/07  Billy Holbrook        St. Johnsbury, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
8/03  Jim CIlley              Groton, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
8/10  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/01  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/22  Dave Whitcomb      Essex Jct., VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY

 
1998
Date Winner              Hometown
5/23  Chris Fisher           Shelburne, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
6/28  Chris Fisher           Shelburne, VT
Canaan Fair Speedway - Canaan, NH
 
7/05  Greg Blake             East Barre, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
7/25  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
Autodrome St-Felicien - St-Felicien, QC
 
7/26  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
Autodrome St-Felicien - St-Felicien, QC
 
8/16  Joey Laquerre        East Montpelier, VT
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
9/08  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
9/13  Phil Scott             Montpelier, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/27  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

 
2000
Date Winner              Hometown
5/07  Tracie Bellerose     Gorham, NH
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/14  Phil Scott              Montpelier, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/28  Pat Corbett           WIlliamstown, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/04  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
Canaan Fair Speedway - Canaan, NH
 
6/17  Tracie Bellerose     Gorham, NH
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
6/24  Phil Scott              Montpelier, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
7/22  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
8/05  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
8/26  Phil Scott              Montpelier, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
9/03  Jamie Fisher          Shelburne, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/17  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
10/01 Phil Scott             Montpelier, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

2002
Date Winner              Hometown
4/13  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Star Speedway - Epping, NH
 
5/05  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/11  Jacob McGrath       Killington, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/26  Joey Laquerre        East Montpelier, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/01  Mike Bruno           Bomoseen, VT
Monadnock Speedway - Winchester, NH
 
6/08  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
6/23  Kenny Dufour         Bethlehem, NH
Canaan Fair Speedway - Canaan, NH
 
6/29  Sylvain Lacombe    Terrebonne, QC
Circuit Ste-Croix - St-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
7/06  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
7/27  Scott Dragon          Milton, VT
Star Speedway - Epping, NH
 
8/03  Ricky Rolfe            Albany Township, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
8/10  Joey Laquerre        East Montpelier, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
8/31  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/22  Ryan Moore          Scarborough, ME
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
9/29  Dave Pembroke      Middlesex, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
10/06 Ryan Moore          Scarborough, ME
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

 
2004
Date Winner              Hometown
5/02  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/08  Brent Dragon          Milton, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/28  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Twin State Speedway - Claremont, NH
 
5/30  Joe Becker            Jeffersonville, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/05  Jean-Paul Cyr        Milton, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
6/19  Roger Brown         Lancaster, NH
Waterford Speedbowl - Waterford, CT
 
7/10  Dave Pembroke     Middlesex, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
8/07  Shawn Martin        Turner, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
8/07  Dale Shaw            Center Conway, NH
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
8/14  Steve Fisher         Shelburne, VT
Seekonk Speedway - Seekonk, MA
 
8/22  Joey Laquerre       East Montpelier, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
9/12  Brent Dragon         Milton, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/26  D.J. Kennington     London, ON
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
10/03 Cris Michaud          Williamstown, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

2006
Date Winner              Hometown
4/30  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/13  Donald Theetge     Boischatel, QC
Circuit Ste-Croix - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
6/17  Ben Rowe              Turner, ME
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
7/09  Ben Rowe              Turner, ME
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
7/18  Ben Rowe              Turner, ME
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
7/29  Shawn Martin        Turner, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
8/05  Roger Brown        Lancaster, NH
Seekonk Speedway - Seekonk, MA
 
8/12  Jean-Paul Cyr       Milton, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
8/19  Ben Rowe              Turner, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
9/03  Eric Williams         Hyde Park, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
10/08 Brent Dragon       Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

2008
Date Winner              Hometown
4/20  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
4/26  Ricky Rolfe            Albany Twp, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
5/04  Scott Payea          Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/17  Jean-Paul Cyr        Milton, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/25  John Donahue       Graniteville, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/07  Scott Payea          Milton, VT
Waterford Speedbowl - Waterford, CT
 
6/21  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
7/13  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Kawartha Speedway - Fraserville, ON
 
8/16  Eric Williams        Hyde Park, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
8/31  Brad Leighton       Center Harbor, NH
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/06  Patrick Laperle     St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/13  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
9/28  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

2010
Date Winner              Hometown
5/02  Nick Sweet             Barre, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/16  Eddie MacDonald    Rowley, MA
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
6/11  Miles Chipman        Epping, NH
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
6/19  Eddie MacDonald    Rowley, MA
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
6/26  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
7/10  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
7/24  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Scarborough, ME
 
7/30  Mark Hayward         Newport, NH
Twin State Speedway - Claremont, NH
 
8/14  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
 
8/21  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Waterford Speedbowl - Waterford, CT
 
8/28  Patrick Laperle     St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/05  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/12  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/18  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.   Hudson, NH
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
10/10  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Waterford Speedbowl - Waterford, CT

2012
Date Winner                   Hometown
4/15  Brian Hoar                   Williston, VT
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
4/29  Brian Hoar                   Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/06  Wayne Helliwell, Jr.      Dover, NH
Devil's Bowl Speedway - West Haven, VT
 
5/20  Ben Ashline                 Pittston, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
6/23  Wayne Helliwell, Jr.     Dover, NH
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
7/28  Austin Theriault           Fort Kent, ME
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Scarborough, ME
 
8/12  Wayne Helliwell, Jr.     Dover, NH
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
8/25  Brian Hoar                  Williston, VT
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
 
9/02  Brian Hoar                  Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/09  Dany Trepanier          St-Edouard, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/22  Ray Parent                 Tiverton, RI
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
10/07  Wayne Helliwell, Jr.    Dover, NH
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY

1993
Date Winner              Hometown
6/12  Dennis Demers       Shelburne, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
6/27  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
7/10  Pat Corbett             Williamstown, VT
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Scarborough, ME
 
8/01  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
8/08  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
8/26  Jim Cilley               Groton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

 
1995
Date Winner              Hometown
5/07  Greg Blake             East Barre, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/21  Stacy Cahoon         St. Johnsbury, VT
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
6/10  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
6/25  Gary Caron             Colchester, VT
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
7/03  Gary Caron             Colchester, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
7/15  Gary Caron             Colchester, VT
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
9/10  Lance Ferno           Williamstown, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
9/30  Richard Buzzi        Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY

 
1997
Date Winner              Hometown
5/04  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/11  Steve Renaudette  Colchester, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/25  Chuck Beede        Graniteville, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/01  Mike Bruno           Bomoseen, VT
Circuit Ste-Croix - St-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
8/31  Pete Fecteau        Morrisville, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/06  Phil Scott             Montpelier, VT
Canaan Fair Speedway - Canaan, NH
 
9/21  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/28  Phil Scott             Montpelier, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

 
1999
Date Winner              Hometown
5/02  Phil Scott              Montpelier, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/15  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/30  Phil Scott              Montpelier, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/19  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
6/26  Mark Lamberton     Mooers Forks, NY
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
7/04  Chris Fisher           Shelburne, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
8/07  Jamie Fisher          Shelburne, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
8/29  Brian Hoar             Williston, VT
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
9/04  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/12  Patrick Laperle     St-Denis, QC
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/18  Alexandre Gingras  Quebec City, QC
Autodrome St-Felicien - St-Felicien, QC
 
9/18  Mark Barnier        Essex Jct., VT
Autodrome St-Felicien - St-Felicien, QC
 
9/26  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

 
2001
Date Winner              Hometown
4/21  Cris Michaud          Williamstown, VT
Star Speedway - Epping, NH
 
5/06  Kenny Dufour         Bethlehem, NH
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/13  Todd Stone            Middlebury, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/19  Ryan Moore          Scarborough, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
6/03  Cris Michaud          Williamstown, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/09  Pete Fecteau         Morrisville, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
6/24  Dave Pembroke      Middlesex, VT
Canaan Fair Speedway - Canaan, NH
 
7/07  Mark Lamberton     Mooers Forks, NY
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
7/28  Jamie Fisher          Shelburne, VT
Star Speedway - Epping, NH
 
7/29  Pete Fecteau         Morrisville, VT
Hudson Speedway - Hudson, NH
 
8/11  Jamie Fisher          Shelburne, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
8/25  Todd Stone            Middlebury, VT
Adirondack Int'l Speedway - Beaver Falls, NY
 
9/01  Tracie Bellerose     Gorham, NH
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/30  Dwayne Lanphear  Morrisville, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
10/07 Mark Lamberton     Mooers Forks, NY
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY

 
2003
Date Winner              Hometown
5/04  Scott Dragon          Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/10  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/25  Pete Fecteau         Morrisville, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/14  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
6/28  Brent Dragon          Milton, VT
Circuit Ste-Croix - St-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
7/05  Brent Dragon          Milton, VT
Waterford Speedbowl - Waterford, CT
 
7/12  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
7/26  Todd Stone            Middlebury, VT
Star Speedway - Epping, NH
 
8/02  Scott Dragon          Milton, VT
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
8/09  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
8/23  Eric Williams          Hyde Park, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
9/06  Todd Stone            Middlebury, VT
Monadnock Speedway - Winchester, NH
 
9/14  Jean-Paul Cyr         Milton, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/20  Todd Stone            Middlebury, VT
Seekonk Speedway - Seekonk, MA
 
9/21  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
10/05 Eric Williams          Hyde Park, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

 
2005
Date Winner              Hometown
5/06  Cris Michaud          Williamstown, VT
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
5/15  Dave Pembroke     Middlesex, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/11  Jean-Paul Cyr        Milton, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
6/26  A.J. Begin             Merrimac, MA
Canaan Fair Speedway - Canaan, NH
 
7/31  Jean-Paul Cyr        Milton, VT
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
8/13  Brent Dragon          Milton, VT
Seekonk Speedway - Seekonk, MA
 
9/04  Jean-Paul Cyr        Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/11  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/25  Jean-Paul Cyr        Milton, VT
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
10/02 Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT

2007
Date Winner              Hometown
4/28  Randy Potter          Groveton, NH
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
5/06  Scott Payea           Milton, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/12  Ryan Nolin             Georgia, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
6/02  Donald Theetge      Boischatel, QC
Circuit Ste-Croix - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
6/30  Brent Dragon         Milton, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
7/28  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
8/04  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Seekonk Speedway - Seekonk, MA
 
8/11  Eddie MacDonald  Rowley, MA
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
8/18  Scott Payea         Milton, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
9/02  John Donahue       Graniteville, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/15  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Kawartha Speedway - Fraserville, ON
 
9/30  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
10/06  Travis Adams       Canton, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME

2009
Date Winner              Hometown
4/19  Brad Leighton         Center Harbor, NH
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
5/03  Eric Williams          Hyde Park, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/10  Scott Payea           Milton, VT
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
5/17  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
5/24  Dave Pembroke      Middlesex, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
6/27  John Donahue        Graniteville, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
7/12  Brad Leighton       Center Harbor, NH
Kawartha Speedway - Fraserville, ON
 
7/25  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Scarborough, ME
 
8/08  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Waterford Speedbowl - Waterford, CT
 
8/29  Brent Dragon       Milton, VT
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/04  Brent Dragon        Milton, VT
Twin State Speedway - Claremont, NH
 
9/06  Dave Pembroke      Middlesex, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/13  Patrick Laperle      St-Denis, QC
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
9/19  Eddie MacDonald   Rowley, MA
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
10/11  Eric Williams          Hyde Park, VT
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME

2011
Date Winner              Hometown
2/13  Joey Polewarcyzk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
New Smyrna Speedway - New Smyrna Beach, FL
Goodyear Speedweeks Cup - non-points - not counted in win total
 
2/14  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
New Smyrna Speedway - New Smyrna Beach, FL
Goodyear Speedweeks Cup - non-points - not counted in win total
 
4/17  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
5/01  Nick Sweet             Barre, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/22  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Devil's Bowl Speedway - West Haven, VT
 
6/04  Jeff White               Winthrop, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
6/18  John Donahue         Graniteville, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
7/09  Brian Hoar               Williston, VT
Twin State Speedway - Claremont, NH
 
7/30  Jeff Taylor               Farmington, ME
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Scarborough, ME
 
8/13  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
 
8/20  Jeff Taylor               Farmington, ME
Oxford Plains Speedway - Oxford, ME
 
9/04  Nick Sweet             Barre, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/10  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/11  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC (Alex Labbé DQ)
 
9/24  Eddie MacDonald  Rowley, MA
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
10/08  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
10/09  Brian Hoar          Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
Milk Bowl - non-points - not counted in win total

2013
Date Winner                   Hometown
4/14  Jimmy Hebert                 Williamstown, VT
Lee USA Speedway - Lee, NH
 
4/28  Brian Hoar                   Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
5/05  Wayne Helliwell, Jr.      Dover, NH
Devil's Bowl Speedway - West Haven, VT
 
5/18  Brian Hoar                   Williston, VT
Airborne Park Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
6/15  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Canaan Fair Speedway - Canaan, NH
 
6/23  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Riverside Speedway - Groveton, NH
 
7/06  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Star Speedway - Epping, NH
 
7/13  # Bobby Therrien        Hinesburg, VT
White Mountain Motorsports Park - North Woodstock, NH
 
7/21  Joey Polewarcyzk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Airborne Park Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
International 500 - non-points - not counted in win total
 
7/28  Wayne Helliwell, Jr.    Dover, NH
Devil's Bowl Speedway - West Haven, VT
 
8/03  Jimmy Hebert             Williamstown, VT
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
  
8/17  Eddie MacDonald       Rowley, MA
Beech Ridge Motor Speedway - Scarborough, ME
 
8/24  Alex Labbé                 St-Albert, QC
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
 
9/01  # Travis Stearns         Auburn, ME
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
 
9/21  Eddie MacDonald       Rowley, MA
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/28  Alex Labbé               St-Albert, QC
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY

ACT Late Model Tour Stats & Facts (not up to date)
First season: 1992
Events held: 203
Total number of tracks: 21
Total winners: 59
Total repeat winners: 36
Most wins: Brian Hoar (26)
Most wins in one season: 5, Brian Hoar (1999)
First event: 4/26/92, Sanair Super Speedway, St-Pie, QC
First winner: Norm Andrews
First champion: Dave Whitcomb
First Vermont champion: Dave Whitcomb (1992)
First Quebec champion: Patrick Laperle (2008)
First rookie winner: Jamie Fisher (Airborne Speedway, 8/07/99)
First female winner: Tracie Bellerose (Thunder Road, 5/07/00)
First repeat winner: Brian Hoar (1st win - Airborne Speedway, 5/23/92; 2nd win - Circuit Ste-Croix, 6/28/92)
First back-to-back winner: Steve Miller (Sanair Super Speedway, 8/02/92 to Thunder Road 8/20/92) 
First three-peat winner: Gary Caron (Oxford Plains Speedway 6/25/95, Thunder Road 7/03/95, Oxford Plains Spedway 7/15/95)
First Vermont winner: Norm Andrews (Warren, Sanair Super Speedway, 4/26/92)
First New York winner: Mark Lamberton (Mooers Forks, Airborne Speedway, 6/26/99)
First Quebec winner: Patrick Laperle (St-Denis, Airborne Speedway, 9/12/99)
First New Hampshire winner: Tracie Bellerose (Gorham, Thunder Road, 5/07/00)
First Maine winner: Ryan Moore (Scarborough, Oxford Plains Speedway, 5/19/01)
First Ontario winner: D.J. Kennington (London, Lee USA Speedway, 9/26/04)
First Massachusetts winner: A.J. Begin (Merrimac, Canaan Fair Speedway, 6/26/05)
Most point-counting events in one season: 16 (2002, 2003)
Most winners in one season: 12 (2004)
Most tracks in one season: 11 (2003)
Fewest point-counting events in one season: 6 (1993, 1994)
Fewest winners in one season: 4 (1993)
Fewest tracks in one season: 3 (1994)
 
Win streaks (championship events only):
Gary Caron - 3 (6/25/95 to 7/15/95)
Ben Rowe - 3 (6/17/06 to 7/18/06)
Steve Miller - 2 (8/02/92 to 8/20/92)
Brian Hoar - 2 (8/01/93 to 8/08/93)
Brian Hoar - 2 (7/31/94 to 9/17/94)
Chris Fisher - 2 (5/23/98 to 6/28/98)
Brian Hoar - 2 (7/25/98 to 7/26/98)
Brian Hoar - 2 (8/29/99 to 9/04/99)
Brent Dragon - 2 (6/28/03 to 7/05/03)
Cris Michaud - 2 (10/03/04 to 5/06/05)
Patrick Laperle - 2 (9/15/07 to 9/30/07)
Patrick Laperle - 2 (9/13/08 to 9/28/08)
Brian Hoar - 2 (7/25/09 to 8/08/09)

DISCLAIMER: Many of the photos on this website have been used without prior permission, and for that, we're sorry.  For the ones we did ask to use, thanks a ton!  Proper credit is due every photographer, but since tagging every single shot would take a really long time, and we've forgotten a lot of who took what, let's just thank everyone who has "helped" out now: Alan Ward, Eric LaFleche/VLFPhotos.com, Gene Gagne/OutsideGroove.com, Leif Tillotson, Brian McCullough (RACEGOD), the late David Heath, Dave Brown, Cindy Weed, John Sullivan, Norm Marx, Bethany Bell, vintagemodifieds.com, the late Bob Doyle, Ron Pittsley, David Paris, Jim DuPont, Tom Herzig, and myriad others.  A huge thanks goes out to contributors Andy Boright, the late Cho Lee, and Christian "Ti Gaz" Genest, all treasurers of racing history.  You're all awesome and very much appreciated!!!
 
--- Website updated and maintained in memory of Cho Lee ---