Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Northeast Racing Stats Central

White Mountain Kids Trucks
Home
Latest News and Updates
Features
ACT Index
Série ACT Castrol Index
IPSC Index
Modified Racing Series Index
NEPSA Index
PASS Index
PRO Truck Tour Index
Stock Car Connection Index
Airborne Speedway Index
Bear Ridge Speedway Index
Catamount Stadium Index
Devil's Bowl Speedway Index
Northeastern Speedway Index
Thunder Road Index
WMMP Index
Major Events
Driver Profiles
Classic Vermont
Classic Québec/Ontario
Miscellaneous Stuff
Justin's Stories/Photos
The Archives
Racing Photos
About the Editor/Dedication
Links

White Mountain Motorsports Park Kids Truck division feature event winners, 2002-2007.  No points awarded or champions crowned in this division.

KIDS TRUCK FEATURE WINNERS, 2002-07
 
Steve Legendre - 14
Josh Cantara - 9
Jared Martel - 7
Cody Bodwell - 6
Danny Lang - 6
Cody Blake - 5
Justin Marsen - 5
Jeremy Davis - 4
Bruce Melendy - 4
Aaron Ricker - 4
Jamie Swallow, Jr. - 4
Patrick Burt - 3
Kyle Caulder - 3
Cam Clairmont - 3
Alex Kelley - 3
Kyle Willis - 3
Benjamin Lynch - 2
Christopher Pelkey - 2
Gordon Day - 1
Cody LeBlanc - 1
Mac MacDuffie - 1
Devin Spencer - 1
Nathan Swallow - 1
Shawn Swallow - 1
Erin Vien - 1
Jeremy Welch - 1
Doug Willey - 1

2002 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/19  Kyle Caulder           North Woodstock, NH
 
5/26  Jamie Swallow, Jr.   Stark, NH
 
6/01  Jamie Swallow, Jr.   Stark, NH
 
6/29  Kyle Caulder           North Woodstock, NH
 
7/06  Jamie Swallow, Jr.   Stark, NH
 
7/20  Cody Bodwell          Farmington, NH
 
8/03  Kyle Caulder           North Woodstock, NH
 
8/17  Cody Bodwell          Farmington, NH
 
8/31  Jamie Swallow, Jr.   Stark, NH
 
9/14  Cody Bodwell          Farmington, NH
 
9/28  Nathan Swallow       Stark, NH

2004
Date Winner              Hometown
5/16  Bruce Melendy        Danville, VT
 
5/29  Justin Marsen         Methuen, MA
 
5/29  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
6/12  Jared Martel            Belmont, NH
 
6/12  Cody LeBlanc         Berlin, NH
 
6/19  Danny Lang            Alton Bay, NH
 
6/19  Jared Martel            Belmont, NH
 
7/03  Aaron Ricker           Tamworth, NH
 
7/03  Patrick Burt            Lunenburg, VT
 
7/10  Danny Lang            Alton Bay, NH
 
7/10  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
7/17  Jared Martel            Belmont, NH
 
7/17  Aaron Ricker           Tamworth, NH
 
7/31  Danny Lang            Alton Bay, NH
 
8/07  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
(7/31 makeup)
 
8/07  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
8/07  Danny Lang            Alton Bay, NH
 
8/14  Bruce Melendy        Danville, VT
 
8/14  Aaron Ricker           Tamworth, NH
 
8/28  Danny Lang            Alton Bay, NH
 
8/28  Patrick Burt            Lunenburg, VT
 
9/04  Mac MacDuffie        Salisbury, NH
 
9/04  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
9/11  Shawn Swallow       Stark, NH
 
9/11  Jeremy Davis          Tamworth, NH

2006
Date Winner              Hometown
5/27  Cody Blake             East Barre, VT
 
6/17  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
6/24  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
7/01  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
7/08  Cam Clairmont        Belmont, NH
 
7/15  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
7/29  Justin Marsen         Methuen, MA
 
8/05  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
8/19  Cody Blake             East Barre, VT
 
8/26  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
9/01  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT

2003 
Date Winner              Hometown
5/31  Justin Marsen         Methuen, MA
 
6/21  Cody Bodwell          Farmington, NH
 
6/28  Jeremy Davis          Tamworth, NH
 
7/05  Cody Bodwell          Farmington, NH
 
7/06  Jeremy Davis          Tamworth, NH
 
7/26  Bruce Melendy        Danville, VT
 
7/26  Justin Marsen         Methuen, MA
 
8/16  Jared Martel            Belmont, NH
 
8/16  Patrick Burt            Lunenburg, VT
 
8/30  Bruce Melendy        Danville, VT
 
8/30  Justin Marsen         Methuen, MA
 
9/06  Benjamin Lynch      Derry, NH
 
9/06  Cody Bodwell          Farmington, NH
 
9/13  Jeremy Welch         Lebanon, ME
 
9/13  Jeremy Davis          Tamworth, NH

2005
Date Winner              Hometown
5/28  Benjamin Lynch      Derry, NH
 
5/28  Aaron Ricker           Tamworth, NH
 
6/05  Cody Blake             East Barre, VT
 
6/05  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
6/11  Danny Lang            Alton Bay, NH
 
6/11  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
7/02  Doug Willey
 
7/02  Jared Martel            Belmont, NH
 
7/16  Cody Blake             East Barre, VT
 
7/16  Jared Martel            Belmont, NH
 
7/23  Cam Clairmont        Belmont, NH
 
7/23  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
7/30  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
7/30  Josh Cantara           Alfred, ME
 
8/06  Devin Spencer
 
8/06  Cody Blake             East Barre, VT
 
8/13  Cam Clairmont        Belmont, NH
 
8/13  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
8/27  Erin Vien                Wentworth, NH
 
8/27  Jared Martel            Belmont, NH
 
9/10  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT

2007
Date Winner              Hometown
5/26  Kyle Willis
 
6/02  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
6/16  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
6/23  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
7/14  Steve Legendre       Danville, VT
 
7/21  Gordon Day
 
7/28  Christopher Pelkey
 
8/04  Kyle Willis
 
8/11  Christopher Pelkey
 
9/01  Alex Kelley
(8/25 rainout make-up)
 
9/01  Alex Kelley
 
9/08  Kyle Willis
 
9/22  Alex Kelley

DISCLAIMER: Many of the photos on this website have been used without prior permission, and for that, we're sorry.  For the ones we did ask to use, thanks a ton!  Proper credit is due every photographer, but since tagging every single shot would take a really long time, and we've forgotten a lot of who took what, let's just thank everyone who has "helped" out now: Alan Ward, Eric LaFleche/VLFPhotos.com, Gene Gagne/OutsideGroove.com, Leif Tillotson, Brian McCullough (RACEGOD), the late David Heath, Dave Brown, Cindy Weed, John Sullivan, Norm Marx, Bethany Bell, vintagemodifieds.com, the late Bob Doyle, Ron Pittsley, David Paris, Jim DuPont, Tom Herzig, and myriad others.  A huge thanks goes out to contributors Andy Boright, the late Cho Lee, and Christian "Ti Gaz" Genest, all treasurers of racing history.  You're all awesome and very much appreciated!!!
 
--- Website updated and maintained in memory of Cho Lee ---