Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Northeast Racing Stats Central

Série ACT Castrol Index

Home
Latest News and Updates
Features
ACT Index
Série ACT Castrol Index
IPSC Index
Modified Racing Series Index
NEPSA Index
PASS Index
PRO Truck Tour Index
Stock Car Connection Index
Airborne Speedway Index
Bear Ridge Speedway Index
Catamount Stadium Index
Devil's Bowl Speedway Index
Northeastern Speedway Index
Thunder Road Index
WMMP Index
Major Events
Driver Profiles
Classic Vermont
Classic Québec/Ontario
Miscellaneous Stuff
Justin's Stories/Photos
The Archives
Racing Photos
About the Editor/Dedication
Links

Série ACT Castrol race winners and champions, 2005-2012.  Series also known as Série Nationale Castrol in 2005-06 and Série ACT Castrol Edge in 2010.  Series was independent in 2005-06; adopted American-Canadian Tour sanction in 2007.

SÉRIE ACT CASTROL CHAMPIONS, 2005-2012
 
2005 - SYLVAIN LACOMBE - TERREBONNE, QC
2006 - DONALD THEETGE - BOISCHATEL, QC
2007 - PATRICK LAPERLE - ST-DENIS, QC
2008 - ALEXANDRE GINGRAS - VAL-BÉLAIR, QC
2009 - DONALD THEETGE - BOISCHATEL, QC
2010 - KARL ALLARD - ST-FÉLICIEN, QC
2011 - PATRICK LAPERLE - ST-DENIS, QC
2012 - PATRICK LAPERLE - ST-DENIS, QC

ALL-TIME SÉRIE ACT-CASTROL FEATURE WINNERS, 2005-2012
 
Donald Theetge - 18
Patrick Laperle - 17
Sylvain Lacombe - 14
Karl Allard - 9
Jean-François Déry - 7
Alexandre Gingras - 4
Brian Hoar - 4
Mario Gosselin - 2
Martin Lacombe - 2
Normand Lavigueur - 2
André Beaudoin - 1
Marc Beaudoin - 1
Marc-André Cliche - 1
Daniel Descoste - 1
Brent Dragon - 1
Patrick Hamel - 1
Wayne Helliwell, Jr. - 1
Sean Kennedy - 1
Alex Labbé - 1
Michaël Lavoie - 1
Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. - 1
Jonathan Urlin - 1

2005
Date Winner                Hometown
5/15  Sylvain Lacombe       Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
6/04  Sylvain Lacombe       Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome Saguenay - Chicoutimi, QC
 
6/18  Karl Allard                 St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome St-Félicien - St-Félicien, QC
 
6/26  Marc-André Cliche    Vallée Jonction, QC
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
7/02  Normand Lavigueur    Laval, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
7/16  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
7/18  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
7/30  Sylvain Lacombe      Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Félicien - St-Félicien, QC
 
8/14  André Beaudoin        St-Augustin, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
8/26  Jean-François Déry  Val-Bélair, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée Jonction QC
 
9/04  Sylvain Lacombe       Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
9/11  Sylvain Lacombe       Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
9/17  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Saguenay - Chicoutimi, QC
 
10/02  Sylvain Lacombe    Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC

2007
Date Winner                Hometown
5/19  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
5/26  Normand Lavigueur   Laval, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
6/09  Alexandre Gingras    Québec, QC
Capital City Speedway - Ottawa, ON
 
6/16  Sylvain Lacombe      Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
6/24  Alexandre Gingras    Québec, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
6/29  Michaël Lavoie          Chicoutimi, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée Jonction QC
 
7/24  Sylvain Lacombe      Terrebonne, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
7/28  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
8/11  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
8/17  Alexandre Gingras    Québec, QC 
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée Jonction QC
 
8/26  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
9/23  Sylvain Lacombe      Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC

2009
Date Winner                Hometown
5/17  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
5/30  Jean-François Déry   Québec, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
6/06  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
 
6/13  Sean Kennedy         Dunrobin, ON
Capital City Speedway - Ottawa, ON
 
6/20  Brent Dragon            Milton, VT
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
8/01  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
8/08  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
 
8/22  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
8/29  Brent Dragon          Milton, VT
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/19  Eddie MacDonald    Rowley, MA
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/20  Jonathan Urlin         London, ON
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC

2011
Date Winner              Hometown
2/13  Joey Polewarcyzk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
New Smyrna Speedway - New Smyrna Beach, FL
Goodyear Speedweeks Cup - non-points - not counted in win total
 
2/14  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
New Smyrna Speedway - New Smyrna Beach, FL
Goodyear Speedweeks Cup - non-points - not counted in win total
 
5/21  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
 
6/04  Daniel Descoste     St-Joseph-du-Lac, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eusrache, QC
6/11  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
6/18  Patrick Hamel        St-Edouard, QC
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
 
7/02  Alex Labbé            St-Albert, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
7/09  Donald Theetge      Boischatel, QC
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
 
7/16  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
8/06  Donald Theetge      Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
 
8/13  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
 
9/10  Brian Hoar            Williston, VT
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/11  Brian Hoar              Williston, VT
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC (Alex Labbé DQ)
 
9/18  Patrick Laperle       St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
9/24  Eddie MacDonald  Rowley, MA
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
10/08  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.  Hudson, NH
Airborne Speedway - Plattsburgh, NY
 
10/09  Brian Hoar          Williston, VT
Thunder Road Int'l Speedbowl - Barre, VT
Milk Bowl - non-points - not counted in win total

2006
Date Winner                Hometown
5/27  Martin Lacombe        Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
6/04  Sylvain Lacombe       Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée Jonction QC
 
6/17  Marc Beaudoin           La Perade, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
6/24  Alexandre Gingras    St-Lambert, QC
Autodrome St-Félicien - St-Félicien, QC
 
7/02  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
7/09  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
(ACT + SNC combined - highest SNC driver gets the win/Theetge 4th overall - Ben Rowe ACT winner)
 
7/16  Jean-François Déry  Val-Bélair, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
7/24  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
7/29  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome St-Félicien - St-Félicien, QC
 
8/05  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
8/12  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix de Lotbiniere, QC
 
8/25  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée Jonction QC
 
9/02  Sylvain Lacombe      Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
10/08  Sylvain Lacombe    Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC

2008
Date Winner                Hometown
5/18  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
6/14  Donald Theetge        Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
 
7/05  Jean-François Déry  Québec, QC
Autodrome St-Félicien - St-Félicien, QC
 
8/09  Martin Lacombe       Terrebonne, QC
Capital City Speedway - Ottawa, ON
 
8/16  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
 
8/23  Mario Gosselin        Lake Wales, FL
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
8/24  Mario Gosselin        Lake Wales, FL
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
9/06  Patrick Laperle        St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/20  Sylvain Lacombe      Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC

2010
Date Winner                Hometown
5/22  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
5/29  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
6/12  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
 
6/19  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix-de-Lotbiniere., QC
 
7/03  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
7/10  Patrick Laperle         St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Félicien - St-Félicien, QC
 
7/26  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix-de-Lotbiniere., QC
 
7/31  Sylvain Lacombe      Terrebonne, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
8/07  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
 
8/14  Brian Hoar               Williston, VT
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix-de-Lotbiniere., QC
 
8/28  Patrick Laperle        St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jct., QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/18  Joey Polewarczyk, Jr.    Hudson, NH
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/26  Karl Allard               St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC

2012
Date Winner                  Hometown
5/26  Karl Allard                  St-Félicien, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
6/09  Donald Theetge          Boischatel, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
 
6/18  Donald Theetge          Boischatel, QC
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
7/01  Patrick Laperle           St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
7/07  Jean-François Déry     Québec, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
7/14  Jean-François Déry     Québec, QC
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
 
7/28  Patrick Laperle           St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
8/03  Patrick Laperle           St-Denis, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
 
8/12  Wayne Helliwell, Jr.     Dover, NH
Sanair Super Speedway - St-Pie, QC
 
8/25  Brian Hoar                  Williston, VT
Circuit Riverside Speedway - Ste-Croix, QC
 
9/01  Jean-François Déry     Québec, QC
Autodrome Montmagny - Montmagny, QC
 
9/09  Dany Trepanier         St-Edouard, QC
Autodrome Chaudière - Vallée-Jonction, QC
Showdown - non-points - not counted in win total
 
9/16  Patrick Laperle           St-Denis, QC
Autodrome St-Eustache - St-Eustache, QC
 
9/22  Ray Parent               Tiverton, RI
New Hampshire Motor Speedway - Loudon, NH
ACT Invitational - non-points - not counted in win total

DISCLAIMER: Many of the photos on this website have been used without prior permission, and for that, we're sorry.  For the ones we did ask to use, thanks a ton!  Proper credit is due every photographer, but since tagging every single shot would take a really long time, and we've forgotten a lot of who took what, let's just thank everyone who has "helped" out now: Alan Ward, Eric LaFleche/VLFPhotos.com, Gene Gagne/OutsideGroove.com, Leif Tillotson, Brian McCullough (RACEGOD), the late David Heath, Dave Brown, Cindy Weed, John Sullivan, Norm Marx, Bethany Bell, vintagemodifieds.com, the late Bob Doyle, Ron Pittsley, David Paris, Jim DuPont, Tom Herzig, and myriad others.  A huge thanks goes out to contributors Andy Boright, the late Cho Lee, and Christian "Ti Gaz" Genest, all treasurers of racing history.  You're all awesome and very much appreciated!!!
 
--- Website updated and maintained in memory of Cho Lee ---